AMA East Hare Scrambles Championship Series

Class Results: Super Senior A

P. RIDER HOMETOWN MCH TOT RD1RD2RD3RD4RD5RD6RD7
3-236-157-138-38-179-2810-12
1.Thomas Dotson GALLOWAY, OH KTM 12725 25 15 16 21 25  
2.Doug Welch ULSTER, PA YAM 7521 18 18  18   
3.Thomas L Burtle GLENARM, IL HSQ 6315  14  16  18
4.Kevin Welch ROME, PA KTM 6116 16 16 13    
5.Rick Mahrt BARTONVILLE, IL HSQ 3918      21
6.James A Wancket ROCK FALLS, IL KTM 30      30
7.Jerald Curtis BRANDON, FL KTM 30     30  
8.Richard Scharphorn HUDSONVILLE, MI KTM 30  30     
9.Thomas S Roe CHESTER, NY SUZ 30 30      
10.Stephen Thaxton CHARLESTON, WV KTM 30    30   
11.Roger D Strong WATERLOO, IL KTM 3030       
12.Pat Emmons BROWNS MILLS, NJ KTM 30   30    
13.Tom Mealing ORWIGSBURG, PA KTM 27 13  14    
14.John Hilton HAZLE TOWNSHIP, PA KTM 26 11  15    
15.Edward R Zeigenfuse MOHNTON, PA KAW 2611 15      
16.Jerome Lynn EFFORT, PA KTM 26 14  12    
17.Greg Birkland WASHINGTON, IL HSQ 25      25
18.Dewitt T Harrell III HARRISBURG, PA KTM 25   25    
19.Rodney Benjamin EATON RAPIDS, MI KTM 25  25     
20.Tim Shephard CARROLL, OH YAM 25    25   
21.Bud Matto POTTSVILLE, PA HON 23 12  11    
22.Scott Gawler WINTER GARDEN, FL YAM 21     21  
23.Tim Prechtl BROCKPORT, PA KTM 21   21    
24.Brian Jasper ZANESVILLE, OH KTM 21  21     
25.Glen Davis FRIENDSVILLE, PA KTM 21 21      
26.Mark Mccormick WINTER SPRINGS, FL YAM 18     18  
27.Michael Prechtl SAINT MARYS, PA KTM 18   18    
28.Greg Gourley CARLOCK, IL YAM 16      16
29.Mike Muchard TARPON SPRINGS, FL KTM 16     16  
30.Brian D Coughlin TAMPA, FL KTM 15     15  
31.Charles Wallace GROVEPORT, OH HON 15    15   
32.Anthony Robinson SOUTH BELOIT, IL KTM 15      15
33.Timothy Richmond Sr CLERMONT, FL KTM 14     14  
34.Greg Shuman ROME, PA KTM 1414       
35.Gerhard Ward MENDOTA, IL HON 14      14
36.Tom Magee ORLANDO, FL KTM 13     13  
37.David M Flamm READING, PA KTM 1313       
38.Brett Mccoy SAINT JOHNS, MI BET 13  13     
39.Steve Reschke ELK RIVER, MN KTM 1212