AMA Racing National Hare & Hound Championship Series

Class Results: Senior 40+ B

P. RIDER HOMETOWN MCH TOT RD1RD2RD3RD4RD5RD6RD7RD8
1-252-83-154-265-169-2610-310-25
1.David G Klein BARSTOW, CA YAM 14521 30  30  25 14 25
2.Carlo Sanchez HOLLADAY, UT KTM 14530    25 30 30 30
3.John Williams LA MESA, CA YAM 896 12 18 16 12 15 10  
4.Steve Grandinetti YERINGTON, NV KTM 8812 21 25  18  12  
5.Mark Galbreath SPARKS, NV HSB 4910 14  11    14
6.Mark Smith SALT LAKE CITY, UT UNK 48    30 18   
7.Robert Nantista CORONADO, CA HSQ 4711  21     15
8.Curtis Newman CANYON LAKE, CA HON 46   25    21
9.Ted Cameron NEPHI, UT UNK 42    10 16 16  
10.Gerry Fogel DANVILLE, CA HON 3813 25       
11.Sean Palmer CANYON LAKE, CA HON 35  16 10    9
12.Greg Perkins SANDY, UT UNK 34    13  21  
13.Scott Higgins LAKESIDE, CA KTM 30  30      
14.William M Winters GREEN RIVER, WY UNK 28    7 21   
15.Steve Braeger UPLAND, CA KTM 26 13  13     
16.Kenneth Almony SHERMAN OAKS, CA YAM 2525        
17.Lonny Marble SEATTLE, WA UNK 25      25  
18.Curtis Christensen LONG BEACH, CA KTM 248       16
19.Michael Kissick LONG BEACH, CA HON 224 18       
20.Davey Spencer TAYLORSVILLE, UT UNK 21    21    
21.Nick Marble MARYSVILLE, WA YAM 21   21     
22.Eugene Lane REDONDO BEACH, CA HON 215 16       
23.Keith Christensen LONG BEACH, CA KTM 219       12
24.Brian Yost CORONA, CA HON 20   12    8
25.Jeff Fernandez WINCHESTER, CA KTM 19 11  8     
26.John Copeland KAW 18       18
27.Eric Perry GRAND JUNCTION, CO UNK 18      18  
28.David Wright BREA, CA KTM 18   18     
29.Mike Carlson BIG BEAR CITY, CA HON 1818        
30.Danny Zierau HESPERIA, CA HSQ 18   9 9    
31.James Underwood TORRANCE, CA KTM 1616        
32.Ken Krause SPANISH FORK, UT UNK 16    16    
33.Alan Holtrop LANCASTER, CA HON 161 15       
34.Troy Sumner SOUTH JORDAN, UT UNK 15      15  
35.Scott Fuller ST GEORGE, UT UNK 15    15    
36.Scott Simpson TRABUCO CANYON, CA YAM 15   15     
37.Steve Wilson MESA, AZ KAW 1515        
38.Troy Summer SOUTH JORDAN, UT UNK 14    14    
39.Mark A Smith MALIBU, CA SUZ 14   14     
40.Tim Kleckner PALM SPRINGS, CA HON 1414        
41.Gary Narramore WEST JORDAN, UT UNK 13      13  
42.Bruce Davis WHITTIER, CA YAM 13       13
43.Paul Lach RCHO STA MARG, UNK 11       11
44.James Gibson UNK 11      11  
45.Steve Bankhead LAYTON, UT UNK 11    11    
46.Mike Daniels ALTA LOMA, CA KTM 112 9       
47.Doug Skipwith APPLE VALLEY, CA YAM 10       10
48.Dave Pistone CALIENTE, CA KTM 10 10       
49.Geno Garcia MAGNA, UT UNK 8    8    
50.Kenneth Greenfield MC FARLAND, CA KTM 8 8       
51.John Kerrigan BUENA PARK, CA UNK 7       7
52.Doug Skipwith APPLE VALLEY, CA HON 77        
53.Troy Williams RIDGECREST, CA YAM 6       6
54.Brett Sanders SAN DIEGO, CA HON 33