Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas, NV
May 3, 2003

250 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
14300:58.297Pre-Qualifier 1JOSH R DEMUTHHASLET, TXYAM250
211000:59.686Pre-Qualifier 1THOMAS L HOFMASTERPEARL CITY, ILYAM250
34700:59.883Pre-Qualifier 1CLARK STILESATHENS, ALHON250
44001:00.217Pre-Qualifier 3JAMES M POVOLNYMENDOTA HEIGHTS, MNHON250
56901:00.220Pre-Qualifier 3ISAIAH V JOHNSONALBUQUERQUE, NMKAW250
69501:01.077Pre-Qualifier 1JIMMY R WILSONWILLIS, MIYAM250
792101:01.183Pre-Qualifier 1DANIEL M BLAIRLODI, CAYAM250
86401:01.258Pre-Qualifier 2TYLER D EVANSCANYON LAKE, CASUZ250
97601:01.347Pre-Qualifier 1TED CAMPBELLAPACHE JCT, AZHON250
107101:01.371Pre-Qualifier 2JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAHON450
1160101:01.646Pre-Qualifier 3RENE TERCERO REYESMEXICO,KTM250
128101:01.761Pre-Qualifier 3BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM250
1351701:01.779Pre-Qualifier 3HANS M NEELBRISTOL, TNKTM250
142301:01.793Pre-Qualifier 1KYLE LEWISHENDERSON, NVHON250
156601:02.119Pre-Qualifier 3BLAIR G MORGANCANADA,YAM250
1620101:02.569Pre-Qualifier 1MATT R SHUEACWORTH, GAKTM250
1747501:02.587Pre-Qualifier 2JESSE CASILLASJAMUL, CAYAM250
1885101:02.636Pre-Qualifier 2SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CASUZ250
1983301:03.132Pre-Qualifier 2KRIS R PAPWORTHAMERICAN FORK, UTKAW250
2052401:03.268Pre-Qualifier 1BRANDON W BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
2159701:03.301Pre-Qualifier 2RYAN W TERLECKISTAYTON, ORYAM250
2215001:03.380Pre-Qualifier 3SCOTT METZWEST HARRISON, INSUZ250
2323801:03.493Pre-Qualifier 3MICHAEL J SLEETERESCONDIDO, CAYAM250
2431701:03.558Pre-Qualifier 2RONNIE CLARKFARMINGTON, NMSUZ250
2521801:03.997Pre-Qualifier 3RAYMOND L CARVALHOLAS VEGAS, NVSUZ250
2632201:04.006Pre-Qualifier 2JAMIE BROCKMANFORRESTDALE, WASUZ250
2727601:04.109Pre-Qualifier 3JEFF HEDDENWICHITA, KSYAM250
2830001:04.170Pre-Qualifier 1TAYLOR D WATTSMIDLAND, TXYAM250
2954501:04.172Pre-Qualifier 2B KARSTEN BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
3013901:04.238Pre-Qualifier 2JACOB W MARTINEDMOND, OKYAM250
3142601:04.249Pre-Qualifier 3CHRIS L BARRETTPINON HILLS, CAHON250
3272901:04.325Pre-Qualifier 1MARK WUNDRACKWEST MILFORD, NJYAM450
3392901:04.626Pre-Qualifier 1MASSIMO BIANCONCINISUZ250
3436801:04.627Pre-Qualifier 2LARS LINDSTROMTHOUSAND OAKS, CAHON250
3522401:05.076Pre-Qualifier 3RAYMOND SMITHLANCASTER, CASUZ250
3624701:06.213Pre-Qualifier 1BRIAN EDWARDSALBUQUERQUE, NMSUZ250
3717401:06.622Pre-Qualifier 3JASON R MCCORMICKVANCOUVER, WAHON250
3813701:06.796Pre-Qualifier 3BRANDON F THOMASAUBURN, WAHON250
3941501:06.891Pre-Qualifier 2JON HEDDENWICHITA, KSSUZ250
4041701:07.511Pre-Qualifier 1TRAVIS SMITHLANCASTER, CAHON250
4120801:08.242Pre-Qualifier 2THOMAS L STUCKEYSIERRA VISTA, AZHON250
4235301:08.966Pre-Qualifier 1JUSTIN R PRIESHOYLETON, ILYAM250
4311801:09.715Pre-Qualifier 2JAMEY G GROSSERNEW HOPE, MNHON250
4479001:09.961Pre-Qualifier 3JEREMY M NELSONSAINT GEORGE, UTSUZ250
4581701:20.260Pre-Qualifier 2KYLE L COENAUBURN, WAHON250
4682501:24.394Pre-Qualifier 3DARIN K GUERRIEGRAND JUNCTION, COKAW250