Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
Rice-Eccles Stadium - Salt Lake City, UT
April 26, 2003

250 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
16400:54.583Pre-Qualifier 1TYLER D EVANSCANYON LAKE, CASUZ250
24300:55.387Pre-Qualifier 2JOSH R DEMUTHHASLET, TXYAM250
37100:55.973Pre-Qualifier 1JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAHON450
44700:57.491Pre-Qualifier 1CLARK STILESATHENS, ALHON250
511000:57.496Pre-Qualifier 1THOMAS L HOFMASTERPEARL CITY, ILYAM250
64000:57.598Pre-Qualifier 2JAMES M POVOLNYMENDOTA HEIGHTS, MNHON250
711900:57.655Pre-Qualifier 2CASEY LYTLESAUGUS, CAYAM250
86900:57.893Pre-Qualifier 1ISAIAH V JOHNSONALBUQUERQUE, NMKAW250
98100:58.508Pre-Qualifier 1BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM450
1020400:59.374Pre-Qualifier 2DOUG DEHAANTHORNDALE, ONHON250
1185101:00.335Pre-Qualifier 1SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CASUZ250
1247501:00.338Pre-Qualifier 2MIKE S MASONMINDEN, NVSUZ250
139501:00.405Pre-Qualifier 2JIMMY R WILSONWILLIS, MIYAM250
147601:00.683Pre-Qualifier 1TED CAMPBELLAPACHE JCT, AZHON450
1583301:00.788Pre-Qualifier 2KRIS R PAPWORTHAMERICAN FORK, UTKAW250
1631001:00.823Pre-Qualifier 1ZEB ARMSTRONGGARDNERVILLE, NVHON450
1723801:01.226Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL J SLEETERESCONDIDO, CAYAM250
1831701:01.245Pre-Qualifier 2RONNIE CLARKFARMINGTON, NMSUZ250
1972901:01.339Pre-Qualifier 2MARK WUNDRACKWEST MILFORD, NJYAM450
2035101:01.460Pre-Qualifier 1JERRAD A FISHERPARADISE, CAYAM250
2192101:01.573Pre-Qualifier 2DANIEL M BLAIRLODI, CAYAM250
2254501:02.130Pre-Qualifier 1B KARSTEN BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
2313901:02.351Pre-Qualifier 2JACOB W MARTINEDMOND, OKYAM450
2429601:02.595Pre-Qualifier 2BRYAN E WHITENEW LENOX, ILYAM250
2552401:02.610Pre-Qualifier 1BRANDON W BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
2642601:02.690Pre-Qualifier 1CHRIS L BARRETTPINON HILLS, CAHON250
2777301:03.396Pre-Qualifier 1EDDIE L RAYMIAMI, FLHON250
2824701:04.308Pre-Qualifier 2BRIAN EDWARDSALBUQUERQUE, NMSUZ250
2923501:04.667Pre-Qualifier 2JASON D SMITHCORNVILLE, AZHON250
3021801:06.196Pre-Qualifier 2RAYMOND L CARVALHOLAS VEGAS, NVSUZ250
3120801:06.583Pre-Qualifier 2THOMAS L STUCKEYSIERRA VISTA, AZHON250
3211801:07.636Pre-Qualifier 2JAMEY G GROSSERNEW HOPE, MNHON250
3341701:07.770Pre-Qualifier 1TRAVIS SMITHLANCASTER, CAHON250
3456501:09.226Pre-Qualifier 1JEREMY J SANTOROPASO ROBLES, CAYAM250
3535301:09.404Pre-Qualifier 1JUSTIN R PRIESHOYLETON, ILYAM250
3630101:10.970Pre-Qualifier 1CHAD C WALLWORKCLINTON, UTYAM250
3799301:11.521Pre-Qualifier 1DONALD J WANATWOODINVILLE, WAYAM450