Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
Texas Stadium - Irving, TX
April 12, 2003

250 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
15200:58.362Pre-Qualifier 1IVAN TEDESCOLAKE ELSINORE, CAYAM250
24300:58.598Pre-Qualifier 1JOSH R DEMUTHHASLET, TXYAM250
31801:00.973Pre-Qualifier 2BROCK SELLARDSSHERRODSVILLE, OHYAM250
47101:01.701Pre-Qualifier 1JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAHON450
55401:02.291Pre-Qualifier 1JASON W THOMASMELROSE, FLHON450
611901:02.337Pre-Qualifier 1CASEY LYTLESAUGUS, CAYAM250
711001:02.853Pre-Qualifier 2THOMAS L HOFMASTERPEARL CITY, ILYAM250
848201:03.287Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL R BLOSEPHOENIX, AZYAM250
96401:03.350Pre-Qualifier 2TYLER D EVANSCANYON LAKE, CASUZ250
1031001:03.465Pre-Qualifier 1ZEB ARMSTRONGGARDNERVILLE, NVHON450
1120401:04.098Pre-Qualifier 1DOUG DEHAANTHORNDALE, ONHON250
127601:04.107Pre-Qualifier 2TED CAMPBELLAPACHE JCT, AZHON450
134001:04.487Pre-Qualifier 2JAMES M POVOLNYMENDOTA HEIGHTS, MNHON250
144701:05.060Pre-Qualifier 2CLARK STILESATHENS, ALHON250
1513901:05.127Pre-Qualifier 1JACOB W MARTINEDMOND, OKYAM250
168101:05.237Pre-Qualifier 1BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM250
1777301:05.286Pre-Qualifier 1EDDIE L RAYMIAMI, FLHON250
1851701:05.499Pre-Qualifier 1HANS M NEELBRISTOL, TNKTM250
1972901:05.513Pre-Qualifier 1MARK WUNDRACKWEST MILFORD, NJYAM450
206901:05.774Pre-Qualifier 2ISAIAH V JOHNSONALBUQUERQUE, NMKAW250
2185101:05.815Pre-Qualifier 1SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CASUZ250
2270001:06.698Pre-Qualifier 2CLINTON D SHEALYGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
2352401:07.116Pre-Qualifier 2BRANDON W BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
2483301:07.233Pre-Qualifier 2KRIS R PAPWORTHAMERICAN FORK, UTKAW250
2531701:07.406Pre-Qualifier 1RONNIE CLARKFARMINGTON, NMSUZ250
2620101:07.436Pre-Qualifier 2MATT R SHUEACWORTH, GAKTM250
2723501:07.712Pre-Qualifier 2JASON D SMITHCORNVILLE, AZHON250
2824701:09.165Pre-Qualifier 2BRIAN EDWARDSALBUQUERQUE, NMSUZ250
2941501:09.273Pre-Qualifier 1JON HEDDENWICHITA, KSSUZ250
3030401:10.214Pre-Qualifier 2BRADLEY J RIPPLECROWN POINT, INSUZ250
3124601:10.473Pre-Qualifier 1WHISPERN SMITHMIDWEST CITY, OKHON250
3218701:10.932Pre-Qualifier 2RONNIE FORDMARBLE HILL, MOYAM250
3311801:11.404Pre-Qualifier 2JAMEY G GROSSERNEW HOPE, MNHON250
3420801:11.656Pre-Qualifier 2THOMAS L STUCKEYSIERRA VISTA, AZHON250
3541701:11.895Pre-Qualifier 1TRAVIS SMITHLANCASTER, CAHON250
3635101:12.822Pre-Qualifier 1JERRAD A FISHERPARADISE, CAYAM250
3762001:14.677Pre-Qualifier 1BRANDON T HICKMANLUBBOCK, TXSUZ250
3854501:19.860Pre-Qualifier 1B KARSTEN BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
3946901:20.971Pre-Qualifier 2KYLE ABNEYLAS CRUCES, NMYAM450