Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
Pontiac Silverdome - Pontiac, MI
April 5, 2003

250 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
14701:02.896Pre-Qualifier 3CLARK STILESATHENS, ALHON250
24301:03.059Pre-Qualifier 1JOSH R DEMUTHHASLET, TXYAM450
36401:03.358Pre-Qualifier 3TYLER D EVANSCANYON LAKE, CASUZ250
45401:03.681Pre-Qualifier 1JASON W THOMASMELROSE, FLHON450
511901:04.116Pre-Qualifier 2CASEY LYTLESAUGUS, CAYAM250
64001:04.489Pre-Qualifier 3JAMES M POVOLNYMENDOTA HEIGHTS, MNHON450
77101:04.695Pre-Qualifier 1JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAHON450
87601:04.819Pre-Qualifier 3TED CAMPBELLAPACHE JCT, AZHON450
99501:04.997Pre-Qualifier 1JIMMY R WILSONWILLIS, MIYAM250
106901:05.092Pre-Qualifier 3ISAIAH V JOHNSONALBUQUERQUE, NMKAW250
1120401:05.363Pre-Qualifier 3DOUG DEHAANTHORNDALE, ONHON250
1285101:05.943Pre-Qualifier 3SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CASUZ250
1331001:06.336Pre-Qualifier 3ZEB ARMSTRONGGARDNERVILLE, NVHON450
147901:06.392Pre-Qualifier 3BARRY CARSTENBAYVILLE, NJSUZ250
1577301:06.815Pre-Qualifier 2EDDIE L RAYMIAMI, FLHON250
1615001:06.838Pre-Qualifier 3SCOTT METZWEST HARRISON, INKTM250
178101:06.840Pre-Qualifier 3BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM250
1883301:07.020Pre-Qualifier 2KRIS R PAPWORTHAMERICAN FORK, UTKAW250
1915401:07.342Pre-Qualifier 2THOMAS J BARRONFOWLERVILLE, MISUZ250
2053701:07.369Pre-Qualifier 3DAVID A HILLNEW PHILADELPHIA, OHSUZ250
2151701:07.449Pre-Qualifier 2HANS M NEELBRISTOL, TNKTM250
2232201:07.452Pre-Qualifier 2JAMIE BROCKMANFORRESTDALE, WASUZ250
2320101:07.467Pre-Qualifier 1MATT R SHUEACWORTH, GAKTM250
2497501:07.631Pre-Qualifier 2JON P BORUFFLAKE CITY, TNHON250
2552401:07.668Pre-Qualifier 2BRANDON W BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
2630401:07.685Pre-Qualifier 1BRADLEY J RIPPLECROWN POINT, INSUZ250
2729601:07.778Pre-Qualifier 1BRYAN E WHITENEW LENOX, ILYAM250
2813901:07.852Pre-Qualifier 1JACOB W MARTINEDMOND, OKYAM250
2921501:08.184Pre-Qualifier 2CORY J YOUNGROGERS, ARYAM250
3072901:08.351Pre-Qualifier 1MARK WUNDRACKWEST MILFORD, NJYAM450
3166801:08.394Pre-Qualifier 1JOHN A KIDDCURTICE, OHYAM250
3291501:08.510Pre-Qualifier 3RON BOYASWALTON HILLS, OHHON250
3354501:09.266Pre-Qualifier 2B KARSTEN BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
3420001:10.343Pre-Qualifier 2MATTHEW P MAXIMOFFHOWELL, MISUZ250
3561201:10.829Pre-Qualifier 3MICHAEL G GRAHAMBROOKS, GAYAM250
3635101:10.965Pre-Qualifier 2JERRAD A FISHERPARADISE, CAYAM250
3718701:11.088Pre-Qualifier 2RONNIE FORDMARBLE HILL, MOYAM250
3829801:11.400Pre-Qualifier 1DEREK N ROSECASCO, MIHON250
3920901:11.951Pre-Qualifier 1VINCENT J KARNOWMEDINA, OHKTM250
4054101:12.756Pre-Qualifier 3GRANT MCCABEPOUGHKEEPSIE, NYSUZ250
4168901:13.395Pre-Qualifier 1ADAM C MARTINGRAND HAVEN, MIHON250
4278801:14.562Pre-Qualifier 1JOSEPH W ROBERTSONMECHANICSBURG, PAYAM250
4389401:14.620Pre-Qualifier 1MICHAEL HEINGARTNERAVILLA, INHON250
4411801:15.015Pre-Qualifier 1JAMEY G GROSSERNEW HOPE, MNHON250
4540101:15.135Pre-Qualifier 1JUSTIN M MCLOSKYOWOSSO, MIYAM250
4667401:15.865Pre-Qualifier 3MARK WALDELEPOMPTON PLAINS, NJYAM250