Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
Reliant Park - Houston, TX
March 29, 2003

250 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
14700:50.203Pre-Qualifier 1CLARK STILESATHENS, ALHON250
26100:50.695Pre-Qualifier 1JOSHUA P WOODSFLINT, MIKTM250
34300:51.090Pre-Qualifier 3JOSH R DEMUTHHASLET, TXYAM450
411900:51.445Pre-Qualifier 1CASEY LYTLESAUGUS, CAYAM250
55400:51.470Pre-Qualifier 3JASON W THOMASMELROSE, FLHON450
66400:51.520Pre-Qualifier 3TYLER D EVANSCANYON LAKE, CASUZ250
75700:51.589Pre-Qualifier 3GREG S SCHNELLRANCHO CUCAMONGA, CAYAM250
87100:52.739Pre-Qualifier 2JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAHON450
96900:52.897Pre-Qualifier 2ISAIAH V JOHNSONALBUQUERQUE, NMKAW250
108100:52.905Pre-Qualifier 3BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM250
117600:53.067Pre-Qualifier 1TED CAMPBELLAPACHE JCT, AZHON450
1253700:53.218Pre-Qualifier 2DAVID A HILLNEW PHILADELPHIA, OHSUZ250
1320400:53.354Pre-Qualifier 2DOUG DEHAANTHORNDALE, ONHON250
149500:53.442Pre-Qualifier 1JIMMY R WILSONWILLIS, MIYAM250
1577300:53.900Pre-Qualifier 2EDDIE L RAYMIAMI, FLHON450
167800:54.011Pre-Qualifier 2TYSON D HADSELLHUDSON, FLYAM250
1751700:54.051Pre-Qualifier 1HANS M NEELBRISTOL, TNKTM250
1830000:54.296Pre-Qualifier 1TAYLOR D WATTSMIDLAND, TXYAM250
1970000:54.483Pre-Qualifier 1CLINTON D SHEALYGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
2083300:54.489Pre-Qualifier 2KRIS R PAPWORTHAMERICAN FORK, UTKAW250
2160100:54.608Pre-Qualifier 3RENE TERCERO REYESMEXICO,KTM250
2235100:54.686Pre-Qualifier 2JERRAD A FISHERPARADISE, CAYAM250
2331000:54.724Pre-Qualifier 3ZEB ARMSTRONGGARDNERVILLE, NVHON450
2454500:54.779Pre-Qualifier 2B KARSTEN BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
2585100:54.811Pre-Qualifier 3SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CASUZ250
2615000:55.046Pre-Qualifier 1SCOTT METZWEST HARRISON, INKTM250
2754400:55.330Pre-Qualifier 2FORREST R BUTLERMIAMI, FLSUZ250
2872900:55.437Pre-Qualifier 1MARK WUNDRACKWEST MILFORD, NJYAM450
2941700:55.656Pre-Qualifier 3TRAVIS SMITHLANCASTER, CAHON250
3077100:55.878Pre-Qualifier 3KYLE J GARROPRINCETON, WIYAM250
3129600:56.059Pre-Qualifier 1BRYAN E WHITENEW LENOX, ILYAM250
3223500:56.101Pre-Qualifier 1JASON D SMITHCORNVILLE, AZHON250
3324600:56.213Pre-Qualifier 3WHISPERN SMITHMIDWEST CITY, OKHON250
3481800:56.336Pre-Qualifier 2CHAD G COOKOKLAHOMA CITY, OKKAW250
3521500:56.731Pre-Qualifier 1CORY J YOUNGROGERS, ARYAM250
3619300:57.183Pre-Qualifier 1RONNIE F RAMISCALMOBILE, ALHON250
3735600:57.193Pre-Qualifier 3TIM HAWTHORNEDE SOTO, ILYAM250
3820800:57.293Pre-Qualifier 2THOMAS L STUCKEYSIERRA VISTA, AZHON250
3941500:57.477Pre-Qualifier 2JON HEDDENWICHITA, KSSUZ250
4011800:58.027Pre-Qualifier 3JAMEY G GROSSERNEW HOPE, MNHON250
4134100:59.231Pre-Qualifier 3SPENCER A HILLAIKEN, SCYAM250
4252101:01.286Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL J FONTENOTSPRING, TXHON250
4359901:01.566Pre-Qualifier 1TERRY G FONTENOTDAYTONA BEACH, FLKTM250
4446901:03.084Pre-Qualifier 2KYLE ABNEYLAS CRUCES, NMYAM450
4572001:06.092Pre-Qualifier 2DUKE REESESTOCKBRIDGE, GAHON250
4661201:11.110Pre-Qualifier 1MICHAEL G GRAHAMBROOKS, GAYAM250