Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
RCA Dome - Indianapolis, IN
March 1, 2003

250 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
13300:47.925Pre-Qualifier 2SEAN D HAMBLINSUN CITY, CASUZ250
23400:48.351Pre-Qualifier 1TRAVIS A PRESTONHESPERIA, CAHON250
36400:48.401Pre-Qualifier 1TYLER D EVANSCANYON LAKE, CASUZ250
44100:48.685Pre-Qualifier 2ANDREW T SHORTCOLORADO SPRINGS, COSUZ250
56100:48.713Pre-Qualifier 1JOSHUA P WOODSFLINT, MIKTM250
62900:48.846Pre-Qualifier 3DANNY L SMITHMIDDLETON, IDSUZ250
74700:48.884Pre-Qualifier 2CLARK STILESATHENS, ALHON250
87100:49.729Pre-Qualifier 2JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAYAM250
910800:50.053Pre-Qualifier 2JOAQUIM RODRIGUESPORTUGAL, WAKTM
105400:50.176Pre-Qualifier 3JASON W THOMASMELROSE, FLHON250
114000:50.203Pre-Qualifier 3JAMES M POVOLNYMENDOTA HEIGHTS, MNHON450
125700:50.994Pre-Qualifier 2GREG S SCHNELLRANCHO CUCAMONGA, CAYAM250
1318400:51.567Pre-Qualifier 1CHARLIE R DAGNERAVA, ILYAM250
149500:51.597Pre-Qualifier 1JIMMY R WILSONWILLIS, MIYAM250
1520100:51.694Pre-Qualifier 1MATT R SHUEACWORTH, GAKTM250
1620400:51.954Pre-Qualifier 3DOUG DEHAANTHORNDALE, ONHON250
178100:52.046Pre-Qualifier 1BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM250
1853700:52.367Pre-Qualifier 1DAVID A HILLNEW PHILADELPHIA, OHSUZ250
1941100:52.423Pre-Qualifier 1DAVE CASTILLOFOOTHILL RANCH, CAYAM250
2085100:52.487Pre-Qualifier 2SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CASUZ250
217900:52.605Pre-Qualifier 2BARRY CARSTENBAYVILLE, NJSUZ250
2215400:52.745Pre-Qualifier 1THOMAS J BARRONFOWLERVILLE, MISUZ250
2354500:52.923Pre-Qualifier 2B KARSTEN BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
2477100:52.923Pre-Qualifier 1KYLE J GARROPRINCETON, WIYAM250
2532200:53.303Pre-Qualifier 3JAMIE BROCKMANFORRESTDALE, WASUZ250
2677300:53.509Pre-Qualifier 3EDDIE L RAYMIAMI, FLHON250
2736000:53.869Pre-Qualifier 2JEREMY COOKELIZABETHVILLE, PAYAM250
2871100:53.916Pre-Qualifier 3AUSTIN M SQUIRESLAKE FOREST, CAYAM250
2924600:54.060Pre-Qualifier 3WHISPERN SMITHMIDWEST CITY, OKHON250
3066800:54.070Pre-Qualifier 2JOHN A KIDDCURTICE, OHYAM250
3191500:54.109Pre-Qualifier 2RON BOYASWALTON HILLS, OHHON250
3217200:54.379Pre-Qualifier 3MICHAEL J KANNORONOCO, MNYAM250
3356000:54.447Pre-Qualifier 2ROY C HORTONFRANKFORT, ILSUZ250
3470000:54.474Pre-Qualifier 3CLINTON D SHEALYGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
3521500:54.707Pre-Qualifier 1CORY J YOUNGROGERS, ARYAM250
3652400:54.842Pre-Qualifier 3BRANDON W BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
3783300:55.139Pre-Qualifier 3KRIS R PAPWORTHAMERICAN FORK, UTKAW250
3859400:56.068Pre-Qualifier 1CHAD SANNERSMITHFIELD, PAKAW250
3935600:56.175Pre-Qualifier 1TIM HAWTHORNEDE SOTO, ILYAM250
4022800:56.202Pre-Qualifier 2DEREK A LEISTOLNEY, ILYAM250
4154400:56.267Pre-Qualifier 2FORREST R BUTLERMIAMI, FLSUZ250
4271700:56.450Pre-Qualifier 3DONALD J BAKERLAFAYETTE, INHON450
4311800:56.620Pre-Qualifier 3JAMEY G GROSSERNEW HOPE, MNHON250
4462500:57.628Pre-Qualifier 3TERRY W BLAKELOUISVILLE, KYHON450
4535100:58.782Pre-Qualifier 1JERRAD A FISHERPARADISE, CAYAM250
4651701:00.190Pre-Qualifier 1HANS M NEELBRISTOL, TNKTM250
4767801:00.446Pre-Qualifier 1KEITH A SEEGERSCHAUMBURG, ILYAM250
4829701:00.452Pre-Qualifier 3MATT B SWEENEYPARK HILLS, MOHON250
4940001:02.077Pre-Qualifier 2MARTIN D LEUMCASHTON, WIKTM250
5059501:02.294Pre-Qualifier 3BRYAN MCDONALDMURFREESBORO, TNHON250
5150601:02.534Pre-Qualifier 2JOEY D MACKEYAVON, ILSUZ250
5252901:02.811Pre-Qualifier 1KEITH P DEGRANDRACINE, WIYAM250
5378801:03.943Pre-Qualifier 2JOSEPH W ROBERTSONMECHANICSBURG, PAYAM250
5452701:04.912Pre-Qualifier 3KIRK M ALLENCARROLL, OHYAM250
5554101:04.967Pre-Qualifier 1GRANT MCCABEPOUGHKEEPSIE, NYSUZ250
5618701:51.904Pre-Qualifier 1RONNIE FORDMARBLE HILL, MOYAM250