Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
Georgia Dome - Atlanta, GA
February 22, 2003

250 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
13300:53.511Pre-Qualifier 1SEAN D HAMBLINSUN CITY, CASUZ250
23400:53.780Pre-Qualifier 3TRAVIS A PRESTONHESPERIA, CAHON250
34100:54.221Pre-Qualifier 1ANDREW T SHORTCOLORADO SPRINGS, COSUZ250
46100:54.679Pre-Qualifier 1JOSHUA P WOODSFLINT, MIKTM250
56400:54.698Pre-Qualifier 1TYLER D EVANSCANYON LAKE, CASUZ250
62900:54.780Pre-Qualifier 2DANNY L SMITHMIDDLETON, IDSUZ250
74700:55.887Pre-Qualifier 2CLARK STILESATHENS, ALHON250
87100:56.465Pre-Qualifier 1JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAYAM250
95700:56.565Pre-Qualifier 3GREG S SCHNELLRANCHO CUCAMONGA, CAYAM250
104000:57.093Pre-Qualifier 3JAMES M POVOLNYMENDOTA HEIGHTS, MNHON450
115400:57.127Pre-Qualifier 2JASON W THOMASMELROSE, FLHON250
1220400:58.090Pre-Qualifier 1DOUG DEHAANTHORNDALE, ONHON250
139500:59.371Pre-Qualifier 3JIMMY R WILSONWILLIS, MIYAM250
1429600:59.399Pre-Qualifier 1BRYAN E WHITENEW LENOX, ILYAM250
1551700:59.485Pre-Qualifier 2HANS M NEELBRISTOL, TNKTM250
168100:59.505Pre-Qualifier 1BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM250
1785101:00.266Pre-Qualifier 2SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CASUZ250
1818401:00.388Pre-Qualifier 3CHARLIE R DAGNERAVA, ILYAM250
1990301:00.396Pre-Qualifier 1KRIS R SWANEYRINGGOLD, GAHON250
2041101:00.429Pre-Qualifier 3DAVE CASTILLOFOOTHILL RANCH, CAYAM250
2183301:00.467Pre-Qualifier 3KRIS R PAPWORTHAMERICAN FORK, UTKAW250
2270001:00.518Pre-Qualifier 3CLINTON D SHEALYGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
2352401:00.959Pre-Qualifier 3BRANDON W BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
2477101:01.221Pre-Qualifier 2KYLE J GARROPRINCETON, WIYAM250
2515001:01.378Pre-Qualifier 3SCOTT METZWEST HARRISON, INSUZ250
2620101:01.529Pre-Qualifier 3MATT R SHUEACWORTH, GAKTM250
2716201:01.561Pre-Qualifier 1CHASE S REEDLONE GROVE, OKKTM250
2877301:01.612Pre-Qualifier 3EDDIE L RAYMIAMI, FLHON250
2991501:02.063Pre-Qualifier 1RON BOYASWALTON HILLS, OHHON250
3024601:02.281Pre-Qualifier 2WHISPERN SMITHMIDWEST CITY, OKHON250
3153701:02.550Pre-Qualifier 1DAVID A HILLNEW PHILADELPHIA, OHSUZ250
3254401:03.524Pre-Qualifier 2FORREST R BUTLERMIAMI, FLSUZ250
3318701:03.699Pre-Qualifier 2RONNIE FORDMARBLE HILL, MOYAM250
3471101:05.908Pre-Qualifier 1AUSTIN M SQUIRESLAKE FOREST, CAYAM250
3524401:06.234Pre-Qualifier 1AARON L STANCILCONCORD, NCYAM250
3619301:06.410Pre-Qualifier 2RONNIE F RAMISCALMOBILE, ALHON250
3759401:06.653Pre-Qualifier 3CHAD SANNERSMITHFIELD, PAKAW250
3851601:07.577Pre-Qualifier 1MATT S ABBOTTCONYERS, GAYAM250
3935101:09.245Pre-Qualifier 2JERRAD A FISHERPARADISE, CAYAM250
4059501:10.532Pre-Qualifier 3BRYAN MCDONALDMURFREESBORO, TNHON250
4195001:12.032Pre-Qualifier 2JEREMY R HACKBARTHWAUSAU, WIKAW250
4267801:13.592Pre-Qualifier 1KEITH A SEEGERSCHAUMBURG, ILYAM250
4316901:15.043Pre-Qualifier 1JOHNATHON L BLAINNEWMAN, GAHON450
4459901:15.097Pre-Qualifier 2TERRY G FONTENOTDAYTONA BEACH, FLKTM250