Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
H.H.H. Metrodome - Minneapolis, MN
February 15, 2003

250 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
14700:56.028Pre-Qualifier 1CLARK STILESATHENS, ALHON250
24100:56.315Pre-Qualifier 1ANDREW T SHORTCOLORADO SPRINGS, COSUZ250
35400:57.849Pre-Qualifier 1JASON W THOMASMELROSE, FLHON250
44000:57.992Pre-Qualifier 1JAMES M POVOLNYMENDOTA HEIGHTS, MNHON450
58100:59.703Pre-Qualifier 2BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM450
660600:59.711Pre-Qualifier 1THOMAS KELLEYNEW PHILADELPHIA, OHSUZ250
75700:59.752Pre-Qualifier 1GREG S SCHNELLRANCHO CUCAMONGA, CAYAM250
87100:59.778Pre-Qualifier 1JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAYAM250
99501:00.311Pre-Qualifier 1JIMMY R WILSONWILLIS, MIYAM250
109001:01.044Pre-Qualifier 2MARCO DUBECANADA, QUHON250
1118401:01.049Pre-Qualifier 1CHARLIE R DAGNERAVA, ILYAM250
1241101:01.366Pre-Qualifier 2DAVE CASTILLOFOOTHILL RANCH, CAYAM250
1372901:01.575Pre-Qualifier 2MARK WUNDRACKWEST MILFORD, NJYAM450
1483301:01.738Pre-Qualifier 2KRIS R PAPWORTHAMERICAN FORK, UTKAW250
1535101:02.275Pre-Qualifier 1JERRAD A FISHERPARADISE, CAYAM250
1652401:02.773Pre-Qualifier 1BRANDON W BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
1731001:03.272Pre-Qualifier 2ZEB ARMSTRONGGARDNERVILLE, NVHON450
1885101:03.724Pre-Qualifier 2SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CASUZ250
1977101:03.986Pre-Qualifier 1KYLE J GARROPRINCETON, WIYAM250
2029601:03.993Pre-Qualifier 2BRYAN E WHITENEW LENOX, ILYAM250
2121501:04.703Pre-Qualifier 2CORY J YOUNGROGERS, ARYAM250
2220001:04.711Pre-Qualifier 2MATTHEW P MAXIMOFFHOWELL, MISUZ250
2354501:04.722Pre-Qualifier 2B KARSTEN BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ250
2486001:04.722Pre-Qualifier 2BRANDON S HOFFNORFOLK, NEHON250
2532201:04.832Pre-Qualifier 2JAMIE BROCKMANFORRESTDALE, WASUZ250
2620801:05.943Pre-Qualifier 2THOMAS L STUCKEYSIERRA VISTA, AZHON250
2759401:06.375Pre-Qualifier 1CHAD SANNERSMITHFIELD, PAKAW250
2817201:06.907Pre-Qualifier 1MICHAEL J KANNORONOCO, MNYAM250
2954401:08.564Pre-Qualifier 1FORREST R BUTLERMIAMI, FLSUZ250
3011801:09.311Pre-Qualifier 2JAMEY G GROSSERNEW HOPE, MNHON250
3134101:10.265Pre-Qualifier 2SPENCER A HILLAIKEN, SCYAM250
3295001:13.050Pre-Qualifier 1JEREMY R HACKBARTHWAUSAU, WIKAW250
3352901:13.330Pre-Qualifier 2KEITH P DEGRANDRACINE, WIYAM250
3416201:14.758Pre-Qualifier 1CHASE S REEDLONE GROVE, OKKTM250