Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
Edison International Field - Anaheim, CA
February 1, 2003

250 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
15701:00.365Pre-Qualifier 1GREG S SCHNELLRANCHO CUCAMONGA, CAYAM250
21801:00.438Pre-Qualifier 2BROCK SELLARDSSHERRODSVILLE, OHYAM250
390401:00.460Pre-Qualifier 3MICKAEL PICHONRUILLE EN CHAMPAG,SUZ250
44701:01.026Pre-Qualifier 3CLARK STILESATHENS, ALHON250
517801:01.167Pre-Qualifier 3ERICK VALLEJOMEXICO, NLYAM250
63801:01.206Pre-Qualifier 1PAUL P CARPENTERITHACA, NYHON250
711901:01.290Pre-Qualifier 1CASEY LYTLESAUGUS, CAYAM250
891601:01.408Pre-Qualifier 1PIERRICK PAGET39240 LEGNA,HON250
95301:01.741Pre-Qualifier 1CRAIG DECKERLAKE ELSINORE, CAKAW250
105601:02.471Pre-Qualifier 3KELLY D SMITHLUDINGTON, MIYAM250
1117401:02.511Pre-Qualifier 2JASON R MCCORMICKVANCOUVER, WAHON250
124001:02.561Pre-Qualifier 3JAMES M POVOLNYMENDOTA HEIGHTS, MNHON450
137101:02.686Pre-Qualifier 2JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAYAM250
145801:02.694Pre-Qualifier 3BOBBY B BONDSBAKERSFIELD, CAHON250
1596901:03.383Pre-Qualifier 3MIKE C CORDERSAN BERNARDINO, CAHON450
169501:03.854Pre-Qualifier 2JIMMY R WILSONWILLIS, MIYAM250
1741101:03.912Pre-Qualifier 3DAVE CASTILLOFOOTHILL RANCH, CAYAM250
1885101:04.428Pre-Qualifier 2SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CAYAM250
1918301:04.588Pre-Qualifier 2BRANDON J MORGANCANYON LAKE, CAHON250
208101:04.664Pre-Qualifier 1BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM450
2173701:05.024Pre-Qualifier 1JOSHUA R CAVANAUGHYUCAIPA, CAYAM250
2260101:05.558Pre-Qualifier 2RENE TERCERO REYESMEXICO,KTM250
238901:07.725Pre-Qualifier 3ANTHONY P AMARADIOTEMECULA, CAHON250
2444901:08.486Pre-Qualifier 1JUSTIN A MYERSCOTTONWOOD, AZHON250
2583301:08.642Pre-Qualifier 1KRIS R PAPWORTHAMERICAN FORK, UTKAW250
2636801:09.285Pre-Qualifier 2LARS LINDSTROMTHOUSAND OAKS, CAHON250
2731001:09.606Pre-Qualifier 3ZEB ARMSTRONGGARDNERVILLE, NVHON450
2818401:10.567Pre-Qualifier 3CHARLIE R DAGNERAVA, ILYAM250
2989801:10.592Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL S KOCHMADISON, SDYAM250
3015201:10.659Pre-Qualifier 2ANDREU LABRADORCANYON COUNTRY, CAYAM250
3121501:10.859Pre-Qualifier 3CORY J YOUNGROGERS, ARYAM250
3292801:11.484Pre-Qualifier 3MICHAEL D MEADOWSSAUGUS, CASUZ250
3320801:12.230Pre-Qualifier 3THOMAS L STUCKEYSIERRA VISTA, AZHON250
3421801:14.027Pre-Qualifier 1RAYMOND L CARVALHOLAS VEGAS, NVSUZ250
3541401:14.330Pre-Qualifier 1JOSH JFB BAGGESHADOW HILLS, CAYAM250
3611801:14.833Pre-Qualifier 1JAMEY G GROSSERNEW HOPE, MNHON250