Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
Bank One Ballpark - Phoenix, AZ
January 11, 2003

250 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
13800:55.020Pre-Qualifier 1PAUL P CARPENTERITHACA, NYHON250
21800:55.106Pre-Qualifier 2BROCK SELLARDSSHERRODSVILLE, OHYAM250
32700:55.114Pre-Qualifier 2NICHOLAS A WEYDEWITT, MIYAM250
411900:55.764Pre-Qualifier 2CASEY LYTLESAUGUS, CAYAM250
54000:56.067Pre-Qualifier 1JAMES M POVOLNYMENDOTA HEIGHTS, MNHON450
65700:56.229Pre-Qualifier 1GREG S SCHNELLRANCHO CUCAMONGA, CAYAM250
77100:56.609Pre-Qualifier 2JOSEPH W OEHLHOFHESPERIA, CAYAM250
89000:56.779Pre-Qualifier 3MARCO DUBECANADA, QUHON250
92000:56.819Pre-Qualifier 1DAMON W HUFFMANCANYON COUNTRY, CAHON250
107600:56.837Pre-Qualifier 1TED CAMPBELLAPACHE JCT, AZHON450
1148200:56.883Pre-Qualifier 3MICHAEL R BLOSEPHOENIX, AZYAM250
1296900:56.996Pre-Qualifier 2MIKE C CORDERSAN BERNARDINO, CAHON450
1317400:57.041Pre-Qualifier 1JASON R MCCORMICKVANCOUVER, WAHON250
144700:57.067Pre-Qualifier 3CLARK STILESATHENS, ALHON250
158100:57.262Pre-Qualifier 2BRIAN S MASONNASHVILLE, ILYAM450
169500:57.962Pre-Qualifier 2JIMMY R WILSONWILLIS, MIYAM250
1785100:58.038Pre-Qualifier 1SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CAYAM250
1812300:58.195Pre-Qualifier 1BILLY M BINCKLEYWOODINVILLE, WAYAM250
1960100:58.295Pre-Qualifier 3RENE TERCERO REYESMEXICO,KTM250
2018300:58.327Pre-Qualifier 2BRANDON J MORGANCANYON LAKE, CAHON250
2131000:58.819Pre-Qualifier 3ZEB ARMSTRONGGARDNERVILLE, NVHON450
2236800:58.885Pre-Qualifier 3LARS LINDSTROMTHOUSAND OAKS, CAHON250
2342600:58.947Pre-Qualifier 2CHRIS L BARRETTPINON HILLS, CAHON250
2495500:59.046Pre-Qualifier 3TODD M GOSSELAARJUNIPER HILLS, CAHON250
2530000:59.252Pre-Qualifier 2TAYLOR D WATTSMIDLAND, TXYAM250
2639300:59.590Pre-Qualifier 1ETHAN H BATESDURANGO, COSUZ250
2783300:59.636Pre-Qualifier 3KRIS R PAPWORTHAMERICAN FORK, UTKAW250
288900:59.643Pre-Qualifier 3ANTHONY P AMARADIOTEMECULA, CAHON250
2941100:59.705Pre-Qualifier 1DAVE CASTILLOFOOTHILL RANCH, CAYAM250
3064601:00.164Pre-Qualifier 3ERIK ANDERSONTUCSON, AZHON250
3144101:00.244Pre-Qualifier 3JASON L FRENETTECANADA, ABHON250
3241701:00.587Pre-Qualifier 3TRAVIS SMITHLANCASTER, CAHON250
3344901:00.937Pre-Qualifier 2JUSTIN A MYERSCOTTONWOOD, AZHON250
3415501:01.495Pre-Qualifier 3TYSON M TAYLORTEMECULA, CAHON250
3513701:01.554Pre-Qualifier 2BRANDON F THOMASAUBURN, WAHON250
3650701:02.028Pre-Qualifier 1JIMMY A FISHBACKRANCHO CUCAMONGA, CASUZ250
3718401:02.041Pre-Qualifier 3CHARLIE R DAGNERAVA, ILYAM250
3889801:02.339Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL S KOCHMADISON, SDYAM250
3921201:02.743Pre-Qualifier 2SEAN OCONNORREDLANDS, CAHON250
4035101:03.406Pre-Qualifier 1JERRAD A FISHERPARADISE, CAYAM250
4121501:03.953Pre-Qualifier 1CORY J YOUNGROGERS, ARYAM250
4215201:04.641Pre-Qualifier 1ANDREU LABRADORCANYON COUNTRY, CAYAM250
4323501:04.864Pre-Qualifier 1JASON D SMITHCORNVILLE, AZHON250
4483401:05.069Pre-Qualifier 2MIKE A OLIVERGRAND JUNCTION, COHON250
4535301:05.348Pre-Qualifier 3JUSTIN R PRIESHOYLETON, ILYAM450
4620801:05.486Pre-Qualifier 3THOMAS L STUCKEYSIERRA VISTA, AZHON250
4743001:05.923Pre-Qualifier 2BRANDON SCHLENSIGPHOENIX, AZHON250
4859401:05.948Pre-Qualifier 1CHAD SANNERSMITHFIELD, PAKAW250
4947301:07.729Pre-Qualifier 2SEAN M VILANDRYCLOVIS, NMHON250
5011801:07.819Pre-Qualifier 1JAMEY G GROSSERNEW HOPE, MNHON250
5121801:07.867Pre-Qualifier 1RAYMOND L CARVALHOLAS VEGAS, NVSUZ250
5256501:09.767Pre-Qualifier 1JEREMY J SANTOROPASO ROBLES, CAYAM250
5382501:13.961Pre-Qualifier 2DARIN K GUERRIEGRAND JUNCTION, COKAW250