Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
Daytona International Speedway - Daytona Beach, FL
March 8, 2003

125 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
110401:37.387Pre-Qualifier 1SHAE BENTLEYFAYETTEVILLE, GASUZ125
25201:37.954Pre-Qualifier 2IVAN TEDESCOLAKE ELSINORE, CAYAM125
348201:38.303Pre-Qualifier 1MICHAEL R BLOSEPHOENIX, AZYAM125
47801:38.454Pre-Qualifier 1TYSON D HADSELLHUDSON, FLYAM250
57201:39.080Pre-Qualifier 2TROY K ADAMSBROOKSVILLE, FLYAM250
616001:40.661Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN MORAISTURLOCK, CASUZ125
76701:41.349Pre-Qualifier 1JEFF GIBSONTHORNVILLE, OHSUZ125
826701:43.179Pre-Qualifier 2JOSHUA SUMMEYSTANLEY, NCYAM125
94501:43.504Pre-Qualifier 2PAUL CURRIEWESLEY CHAPEL, FLYAM125
1075701:44.723Pre-Qualifier 2KEVIN W JOHNSONALBUQUERQUE, NMYAM250
1133701:45.282Pre-Qualifier 1JACOB MARSACKALLENTON, MISUZ125
1222101:45.583Pre-Qualifier 2TIGER LACEYWOLF CREEK, ORYAM250
1344101:45.602Pre-Qualifier 2JEREMY R CHAUSSEELANCASTER, CAYAM250
1464301:46.110Pre-Qualifier 1TY CONNERALVIN, TXHON125
1514101:46.924Pre-Qualifier 2CASEY M CLARKPINE GROVE, PAYAM250
1615601:47.082Pre-Qualifier 1WILLIAM A BROWNINGRUSHVILLE, OHHUS125
1739601:47.084Pre-Qualifier 2NICHOLAS J BURNSFOREST CITY, NCYAM125
1870001:47.533Pre-Qualifier 2CLINTON D SHEALYGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ125
1951101:48.413Pre-Qualifier 1PAUL PEREBIJNOSLAKE WORTH, FLYAM250
2043101:49.334Pre-Qualifier 2COLT S HUMPHREYMORRIS, OKYAM250
2132101:50.192Pre-Qualifier 1CHRIS W WISNIEWSKIWELLFLEET, MAYAM125
2277101:50.596Pre-Qualifier 1KYLE J GARROPRINCETON, WIYAM250
2393301:50.734Pre-Qualifier 2ADAM CINICORONA, CAYAM250
2493001:51.329Pre-Qualifier 1TOM PARSONSCITRA, FLYAM125
2524401:51.716Pre-Qualifier 2AARON L STANCILCONCORD, NCYAM250
2671601:54.365Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN W WHITEFOWLERVILLE, MISUZ125
2717201:54.994Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL J KANNORONOCO, MNYAM125
2859801:56.215Pre-Qualifier 1LEE MULLISJULIETTE, GAYAM125
2968402:00.818Pre-Qualifier 2HENRY KOMOSASOUTH DEERFIELD, MAHON125
3024902:02.305Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN B KESSINGERVALPARAISO, INYAM125
3140902:03.663Pre-Qualifier 2DERRICK D DEWITTPLYMOUTH, INYAM250
3295002:05.089Pre-Qualifier 2JEREMY R HACKBARTHWAUSAU, WIKAW125
3361702:07.818Pre-Qualifier 1TIMOTHY J CASTRONEALABASTER, ALYAM250
3452702:09.081Pre-Qualifier 2KIRK M ALLENCARROLL, OHYAM125
3561802:11.563Pre-Qualifier 1HUGH R HIGGINBOTHAMWEST PALM BEACH, FLYAM125
3633402:13.555Pre-Qualifier 2CHRIS GAVLAKMECHANICSBURG, PAKAW125
3772402:26.308Pre-Qualifier 1WILLIAM J BRYANTHOPE MILLS, NCYAM125
3870502:43.514Pre-Qualifier 1MANUEL F FONTSAN SEBASTIAN, PRHON125