Go back to AMASupercross.com home
AMA Supercross Series
RCA Dome - Indianapolis, IN
March 1, 2003

125 Supercross
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Pre-qualifying times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
110400:49.196Pre-Qualifier 2SHAE BENTLEYFAYETTEVILLE, GASUZ125
212300:49.344Pre-Qualifier 2BRETT METCALFEKTM125
390500:49.406Pre-Qualifier 1TROY CARROLLVALENCIA, CAYAM125
44500:49.826Pre-Qualifier 2PAUL CURRIEWESLEY CHAPEL, FLYAM125
57800:49.863Pre-Qualifier 2TYSON D HADSELLHUDSON, FLYAM125
616000:50.273Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN MORAISTURLOCK, CASUZ125
748200:50.529Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL R BLOSEPHOENIX, AZYAM125
826700:50.764Pre-Qualifier 2JOSHUA SUMMEYSTANLEY, NCYAM125
922100:51.126Pre-Qualifier 3TIGER LACEYWOLF CREEK, ORYAM125
1075700:51.173Pre-Qualifier 2KEVIN W JOHNSONALBUQUERQUE, NMYAM125
1151700:51.702Pre-Qualifier 3HANS M NEELBRISTOL, TNKTM125
1210200:51.805Pre-Qualifier 1SHANE M BESSRIVERSIDE, CASUZ125
1320100:51.847Pre-Qualifier 2MATT R SHUEACWORTH, GAKTM125
1418400:51.914Pre-Qualifier 3CHARLIE R DAGNERAVA, ILYAM125
1515000:52.941Pre-Qualifier 3SCOTT METZWEST HARRISON, INKTM125
167900:52.941Pre-Qualifier 1BARRY CARSTENBAYVILLE, NJSUZ125
1724500:53.003Pre-Qualifier 3TOMMY HARRISONSIMI VALLEY, CASUZ125
1815400:53.242Pre-Qualifier 3THOMAS J BARRONFOWLERVILLE, MISUZ125
1977100:53.339Pre-Qualifier 1KYLE J GARROPRINCETON, WIYAM125
2096800:53.578Pre-Qualifier 1SHANE LUSKBAINBRIDGE, GAHON125
2185100:53.802Pre-Qualifier 1SCOTT A DAVISYUBA CITY, CASUZ125
2217200:53.922Pre-Qualifier 1MICHAEL J KANNORONOCO, MNYAM125
2356000:54.091Pre-Qualifier 3ROY C HORTONFRANKFORT, ILSUZ125
2435700:54.218Pre-Qualifier 1DAVID A HILLNEW PHILADELPHIA, OHSUZ125
2570000:54.458Pre-Qualifier 1CLINTON D SHEALYGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ125
2635100:54.596Pre-Qualifier 2JERRAD A FISHERPARADISE, CAYAM125
2714600:54.626Pre-Qualifier 1KURT R JENNISONCORONA, CAKAW125
2836000:54.711Pre-Qualifier 2JEREMY COOKELIZABETHVILLE, PAYAM125
2929600:54.774Pre-Qualifier 3BRYAN E WHITENEW LENOX, ILYAM125
3033700:54.981Pre-Qualifier 1JACOB MARSACKALLENTON, MISUZ125
3122800:55.050Pre-Qualifier 1DEREK A LEISTOLNEY, ILYAM125
3293000:55.634Pre-Qualifier 3TOM PARSONSCITRA, FLYAM125
3352400:55.721Pre-Qualifier 3BRANDON W BUTLERGAINESVILLE, FLSUZ125
3432600:55.824Pre-Qualifier 3JAPETH SUSLEENOKOMIS, ILYAM125
3559400:56.894Pre-Qualifier 2CHAD SANNERSMITHFIELD, PAKAW125
3635600:57.525Pre-Qualifier 3TIM HAWTHORNEDE SOTO, ILYAM125
3768900:58.788Pre-Qualifier 3ADAM C MARTINGRAND HAVEN, MIHON125
3840900:59.360Pre-Qualifier 2DERRICK D DEWITTPLYMOUTH, INYAM125
3970500:59.802Pre-Qualifier 3MANUEL F FONTSAN SEBASTIAN, PRHON125
4078800:59.895Pre-Qualifier 1JOSEPH W ROBERTSONMECHANICSBURG, PAYAM125
4141001:00.494Pre-Qualifier 1JASON P KLOPTOWSKYOAK LAWN, ILYAM125
4275601:00.928Pre-Qualifier 2KEVIN D STUDLEYPLAINFIELD, INSUZ125
4395001:01.816Pre-Qualifier 2JEREMY R HACKBARTHWAUSAU, WIKAW125
4452901:02.351Pre-Qualifier 1KEITH P DEGRANDRACINE, WIYAM125
4552701:03.758Pre-Qualifier 1KIRK M ALLENCARROLL, OHYAM125
4612401:04.582Pre-Qualifier 3ADAM D JOHNSONWESTERVILLE, OHYAM125
4730901:10.053Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN J HIMESMONROEVILLE, PAYAM125
4815601:28.698Pre-Qualifier 2WILLIAM A BROWNINGRUSHVILLE, OHSUZ125