AMA Chevrolet Superbike Championship
Road America - Elkhart Lake, WI
June 4-6, 2004

Chevrolet Superbike Championship presented by Parts Unlimited
Series logo
 

Race 1 Segment Times

 
Segment 1
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 M. DuHamel 34.556 4
2 J. Zemke 34.627 8
3 M. Mladin 34.638 12
4 B. Bostrom 34.905 3
5 A. Yates 34.997 2
6 E. Bostrom 35.038 5
7 J. Hayes 35.131 7
8 S. Crevier 35.541 2
9 G. May 35.909 4
10 L. Acree 35.961 5
11 L. Pegram 35.979 5
12 S. Higbee 36.086 16
13 E. Wood 36.112 3
14 P. Picotte 36.260 5
15 J. Toye 36.280 11
16 A. Deatherage 36.387 9
17 O. Caylor 36.494 2
18 J. Roetlin 36.506 10
19 J. Haner 36.579 5
20 C. West 36.635 14
21 D. Mizdal 36.654 7
22 R. Bell 36.719 16
23 D. Bell 36.770 4
24 R. Frankenfield 36.820 9
25 M. Sullivan 36.832 8
26 C. Gittere 36.861 7
27 D. Ebben 36.921 6
28 J. Jacobi 37.030 2
29 D. Weber 37.060 10
30 S. Jensen 37.162 8
31 J. Pfeifer 37.272 11
32 J. Curtis 37.274 9
33 R. Christman 37.347 4
34 C. Voelker 37.351 7
35 J. Johnson 37.483 15
36 M. Martinez 37.652 2
37 B. Boyd 37.682 9
38 L. Beckman 37.896 7
39 K. Hanson 38.037 15
40 J. Kerker 38.223 7
41 P. Ducato 38.684 7
Segment 2
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 M. Mladin 1:01.855 12
2 J. Zemke 1:01.858 9
3 M. DuHamel 1:01.869 7
4 E. Bostrom 1:02.121 4
5 B. Bostrom 1:02.319 8
6 A. Yates 1:02.340 2
7 J. Hayes 1:02.887 3
8 P. Picotte 1:03.412 5
9 L. Acree 1:03.489 4
10 S. Crevier 1:03.590 2
11 G. May 1:03.648 8
12 S. Higbee 1:03.702 13
13 L. Pegram 1:03.753 6
14 J. Toye 1:04.000 9
15 J. Haner 1:04.028 9
16 O. Caylor 1:04.169 4
17 E. Wood 1:04.193 5
18 J. Roetlin 1:04.549 11
19 J. Jacobi 1:04.760 3
20 D. Weber 1:05.036 10
21 A. Deatherage 1:05.058 7
22 R. Bell 1:05.074 12
23 D. Bell 1:05.285 12
24 D. Mizdal 1:05.368 9
25 D. Ebben 1:05.396 5
26 C. West 1:05.498 4
27 M. Sullivan 1:05.543 5
28 R. Frankenfield 1:05.705 10
29 R. Christman 1:05.794 5
30 B. Boyd 1:06.039 12
31 J. Pfeifer 1:06.057 15
32 C. Voelker 1:06.232 7
33 S. Jensen 1:06.501 9
34 J. Johnson 1:06.794 15
35 M. Martinez 1:06.804 5
36 L. Beckman 1:06.882 12
37 C. Gittere 1:06.891 12
38 J. Kerker 1:07.001 8
39 J. Curtis 1:07.003 11
40 K. Hanson 1:07.152 11
41 P. Ducato 1:08.486 13
Segment 3
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 M. DuHamel 37.931 3
2 J. Zemke 37.970 3
3 M. Mladin 38.045 11
4 B. Bostrom 38.284 2
5 J. Hayes 38.333 1
6 E. Bostrom 38.378 2
7 A. Yates 38.386 2
8 S. Crevier 38.645 1
9 G. May 39.081 4
10 L. Acree 39.252 3
11 L. Pegram 39.385 7
12 P. Picotte 39.428 4
13 S. Higbee 39.458 12
14 E. Wood 39.505 2
15 O. Caylor 39.548 14
16 J. Toye 39.559 7
17 J. Roetlin 39.741 14
18 A. Deatherage 39.777 5
19 J. Haner 39.930 16
20 R. Bell 40.091 12
21 D. Mizdal 40.128 16
22 C. West 40.135 16
23 C. Gittere 40.181 15
24 D. Bell 40.243 12
25 J. Jacobi 40.265 5
26 R. Frankenfield 40.303 2
27 D. Weber 40.307 4
28 M. Sullivan 40.359 4
29 D. Ebben 40.420 10
30 S. Jensen 40.586 7
31 M. Martinez 40.825 5
32 C. Voelker 40.874 10
33 J. Curtis 40.877 11
34 R. Christman 40.888 3
35 J. Pfeifer 40.969 4
36 J. Johnson 41.149 15
37 B. Boyd 41.351 11
38 L. Beckman 41.404 4
39 K. Hanson 41.520 4
40 J. Kerker 41.794 12
41 P. Ducato 42.363 7