AMA Chevrolet Superbike Championship
Infineon Raceway - Sonoma, CA
April 30-May 2, 2004

Chevrolet Superbike Championship presented by Parts Unlimited
Series logo
 

Race 2 Segment Times

 
Segment 1: Start/Finish-Turn 6
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 M. DuHamel 36.559 13
2 M. Mladin 36.735 13
3 J. Zemke 36.843 2
4 A. Yates 36.969 14
5 B. Bostrom 37.057 14
6 D. Stanton 37.203 9
7 E. Bostrom 37.253 11
8 L. Pegram 37.531 2
9 J. Hayes 37.565 3
10 S. Crevier 37.583 9
11 C. McBain 37.841 13
12 K. Hill 37.992 10
13 L. Acree 38.043 9
14 S. Higbee 38.086 10
15 G. May 38.139 2
16 A. Nelson 38.248 12
17 E. Wood 38.318 24
18 R. Christman 38.328 19
19 J. Haner 38.387 9
20 J. Toye 38.392 3
21 M. Foster 38.439 4
22 C. Siglin 38.490 15
23 S. Jensen 38.530 10
24 T. Montano 38.565 25
25 J. Williams 38.600 4
26 C. West 38.600 4
27 D. Bell 38.710 14
28 G. Combs 38.712 10
29 J. Randolph 38.782 5
30 J. Johnson 38.783 27
31 J. Pfeifer 38.844 21
32 K. Nakashima 38.902 22
33 B. Whitlock 38.956 10
34 J. Curtis 39.013 21
35 J. Wilson 39.029 10
36 J. Roetlin 39.048 15
37 D. Mizdal 39.167 7
38 J. King 39.242 14
39 K. Hanson 39.305 6
40 K. Kluge 40.059 3
Segment 2: Turn 6-Turn 8a
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 M. DuHamel 33.305 28
2 J. Zemke 33.508 1
3 M. Mladin 33.509 13
4 A. Yates 33.633 1
5 B. Bostrom 33.821 2
6 E. Bostrom 33.845 11
7 S. Crevier 34.069 11
8 J. Hayes 34.164 12
9 D. Stanton 34.198 9
10 S. Higbee 34.364 9
11 G. May 34.368 2
12 K. Hill 34.525 10
13 C. McBain 34.553 14
14 L. Pegram 34.581 9
15 L. Acree 34.631 20
16 J. Pfeifer 34.876 22
17 J. Toye 34.905 3
18 J. Haner 34.938 16
19 C. Siglin 34.945 9
20 M. Foster 34.947 4
21 R. Christman 34.948 16
22 E. Wood 34.973 16
23 A. Nelson 35.035 5
24 D. Bell 35.043 14
25 S. Jensen 35.080 13
26 B. Whitlock 35.098 11
27 J. Curtis 35.144 21
28 J. Randolph 35.144 4
29 J. Johnson 35.204 9
30 J. Williams 35.212 4
31 C. West 35.229 3
32 G. Combs 35.230 24
33 T. Montano 35.237 22
34 D. Mizdal 35.296 2
35 K. Nakashima 35.404 10
36 J. Roetlin 35.451 13
37 J. Wilson 35.464 12
38 J. King 35.547 15
39 K. Hanson 35.645 9
40 K. Kluge 36.254 3
Segment 3: Turn 8a-Start/Finish
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 J. Zemke 27.288 2
2 A. Yates 27.405 1
3 M. DuHamel 27.546 12
4 B. Bostrom 27.783 1
5 M. Mladin 27.799 15
6 E. Bostrom 27.857 3
7 D. Stanton 27.961 8
8 J. Hayes 28.079 10
9 G. May 28.089 2
10 L. Pegram 28.102 1
11 S. Crevier 28.180 9
12 S. Higbee 28.378 1
13 E. Wood 28.385 18
14 C. McBain 28.418 13
15 L. Acree 28.434 9
16 C. Siglin 28.457 11
17 A. Nelson 28.495 11
18 K. Hill 28.567 9
19 S. Jensen 28.649 11
20 J. Haner 28.763 2
21 R. Christman 28.766 15
22 J. Roetlin 28.785 5
23 J. Toye 28.796 4
24 M. Foster 28.800 2
25 D. Mizdal 28.810 27
26 J. Randolph 28.911 6
27 T. Montano 28.925 17
28 K. Nakashima 28.930 27
29 C. West 28.964 9
30 J. Williams 29.051 2
31 G. Combs 29.096 9
32 D. Bell 29.130 24
33 J. Curtis 29.156 22
34 J. Pfeifer 29.189 5
35 B. Whitlock 29.261 9
36 J. King 29.266 10
37 J. Johnson 29.274 27
38 J. Wilson 29.339 9
39 K. Hanson 29.497 23
40 K. Kluge 30.480 7