AMA Superbike Championship presented by Parts Unlimited
Daytona International Speedway - Daytona Beach, FL
March 7-10, 2007

Lockhart-Phillips USA Formula Xtreme Series presented by HMR
Series logo
 

Race 1 Segment Times

 
Segment 1
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 J. Hayes 12.176 25
2 C. Davies 12.250 26
3 B. Attard 12.261 33
4 J. DiSalvo 12.311 12
5 J. Day 12.337 3
6 S. Rapp 12.393 34
7 R. Andrews 12.413 3
8 M. Barnes 12.437 2
9 D. Anthony 12.443 55
10 A. Gobert 12.496 11
11 J. Zemke 12.520 8
12 M. DuHamel 12.536 4
13 B. Long 12.594 23
14 E. Wood 12.604 5
15 K. Marshall 12.617 6
16 R. Elleby 12.620 30
17 P. Picotte 12.677 19
18 C. West 12.677 2
19 C. Herrmann 12.683 28
20 T. Meiring 12.698 2
21 J. Tigert 12.722 13
22 K. Crozier 12.764 9
23 M. Craggill 12.777 8
24 D. Mcpherson 12.831 6
25 S. Ryan 12.847 30
26 R. Mclendon 12.857 48
27 L. Pegram 12.887 4
28 B. Fong 12.926 25
29 T. Mcdonald 12.939 5
30 B. Skubic 12.940 46
31 S. Villa 12.943 51
32 M. Murphy 12.971 53
33 S. Narbonne 12.978 19
34 M. Layt 13.057 36
35 M. Pearson 13.074 33
36 D. Sanchez 13.121 14
37 D. Sadowski 13.133 6
38 R. Orlando 13.140 37
39 D. James 13.150 6
40 J. Rock Page 13.170 27
41 B. Pintar 13.178 17
42 W. Gruy 13.183 20
43 S. Stuart 13.183 35
44 J. Purk 13.192 3
45 S. Breckenridge 13.213 27
46 J. Tache 13.239 18
47 C. Montgomery 13.261 17
48 S. Salenius 13.297 63
49 J. Ashmead 13.309 50
50 J. Temme 13.314 5
51 S. Ackerman 13.385 4
52 D. Mizdal 13.495 20
53 A. Fania 13.498 53
54 E. Pinson 13.514 38
55 M. Schnettler 13.563 26
56 C. Sipp 13.576 54
57 S. Van Hawk 13.649 36
58 C. Gittere 13.782 21
Segment 2
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 B. Attard 48.579 54
2 S. Rapp 48.678 54
3 J. DiSalvo 48.918 26
4 C. Davies 49.118 39
5 J. Zemke 49.172 7
6 M. Barnes 49.175 52
7 J. Hayes 49.206 36
8 M. DuHamel 49.222 10
9 D. Anthony 49.587 57
10 C. Herrmann 49.773 28
11 R. Elleby 49.775 54
12 A. Gobert 49.795 16
13 C. West 49.824 2
14 R. Andrews 50.045 10
15 T. Meiring 50.094 12
16 E. Wood 50.109 3
17 L. Pegram 50.167 2
18 P. Picotte 50.304 20
19 J. Tigert 50.403 8
20 B. Long 50.552 12
21 M. Craggill 50.632 9
22 K. Crozier 50.637 5
23 K. Marshall 50.862 65
24 W. Gruy 50.876 12
25 B. Fong 50.927 30
26 S. Ryan 50.953 26
27 T. Mcdonald 51.041 8
28 B. Pintar 51.146 14
29 J. Day 51.176 7
30 S. Narbonne 51.205 19
31 B. Skubic 51.264 45
32 M. Layt 51.274 9
33 S. Salenius 51.308 20
34 J. Tache 51.597 12
35 M. Pearson 51.630 19
36 S. Villa 51.641 61
37 D. Mizdal 51.736 19
38 R. Orlando 51.755 34
39 D. Sadowski 51.762 6
40 S. Ackerman 51.789 10
41 D. Mcpherson 51.827 12
42 J. Rock Page 51.967 35
43 S. Breckenridge 52.007 41
44 C. Montgomery 52.045 9
45 J. Ashmead 52.079 34
46 R. Mclendon 52.118 16
47 S. Van Hawk 52.373 38
48 D. Sanchez 52.423 19
49 J. Temme 52.433 7
50 S. Stuart 52.476 59
51 A. Fania 52.596 60
52 D. James 52.634 4
53 M. Schnettler 52.679 2
54 M. Murphy 52.918 25
55 C. Gittere 53.085 20
56 C. Sipp 53.132 7
57 J. Purk 53.338 14
58 E. Pinson 54.340 14
Segment 3
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 T. Meiring 12.911 11
2 J. Hayes 13.016 37
3 J. DiSalvo 13.018 37
4 A. Gobert 13.018 11
5 R. Andrews 13.022 11
6 C. Davies 13.066 37
7 M. Barnes 13.132 37
8 R. Elleby 13.133 11
9 B. Attard 13.177 9
10 J. Zemke 13.186 9
11 M. DuHamel 13.222 5
12 S. Rapp 13.230 9
13 J. Day 13.255 11
14 E. Wood 13.367 11
15 C. Herrmann 13.370 36
16 T. Mcdonald 13.412 11
17 M. Craggill 13.415 11
18 D. Anthony 13.457 11
19 B. Long 13.472 24
20 K. Crozier 13.475 11
21 S. Ryan 13.497 11
22 B. Fong 13.511 11
23 B. Pintar 13.520 11
24 L. Pegram 13.545 4
25 J. Tache 13.618 11
26 J. Tigert 13.648 11
27 K. Marshall 13.648 11
28 S. Narbonne 13.693 11
29 M. Layt 13.717 11
30 P. Picotte 13.721 10
31 D. Mcpherson 13.780 11
32 B. Skubic 13.804 11
33 D. Sadowski 13.854 11
34 W. Gruy 13.879 11
35 S. Stuart 13.942 8
36 R. Orlando 13.946 35
37 C. West 14.006 2
38 E. Pinson 14.027 10
39 M. Pearson 14.031 18
40 R. Mclendon 14.054 43
41 S. Villa 14.081 11
42 M. Murphy 14.082 14
43 D. Mizdal 14.084 18
44 S. Breckenridge 14.090 39
45 S. Salenius 14.222 18
46 A. Fania 14.241 34
47 C. Gittere 14.256 36
48 C. Montgomery 14.280 8
49 J. Temme 14.293 8
50 J. Rock Page 14.316 27
51 J. Purk 14.364 10
52 J. Ashmead 14.371 28
53 S. Van Hawk 14.383 34
54 D. Sanchez 14.433 10
55 S. Ackerman 14.439 8
56 D. James 14.550 9
57 C. Sipp 14.574 30
58 M. Schnettler 14.804 1
Segment 4
Pos. Rider name Best time In lap
1 J. Hayes 26.941 14
2 S. Rapp 26.946 7
3 M. Barnes 26.982 35
4 J. DiSalvo 27.073 12
5 C. Davies 27.080 14
6 B. Attard 27.121 12
7 M. DuHamel 27.139 13
8 T. Meiring 27.331 12
9 R. Andrews 27.346 1
10 J. Zemke 27.359 1
11 L. Pegram 27.502 2
12 A. Gobert 27.547 17
13 M. Craggill 27.557 1
14 R. Elleby 27.638 52
15 B. Long 27.647 1
16 C. West 27.667 2
17 P. Picotte 27.812 31
18 T. Mcdonald 27.878 1
19 C. Herrmann 27.925 3
20 E. Wood 27.950 7
21 B. Pintar 28.048 3
22 M. Murphy 28.062 1
23 D. Anthony 28.099 1
24 J. Day 28.107 7
25 W. Gruy 28.148 36
26 C. Gittere 28.255 21
27 B. Skubic 28.274 55
28 D. Sadowski 28.274 1
29 S. Ryan 28.305 7
30 K. Crozier 28.361 1
31 K. Marshall 28.414 1
32 J. Tigert 28.431 1
33 M. Layt 28.442 15
34 B. Fong 28.474 41
35 S. Narbonne 28.507 7
36 J. Tache 28.615 1
37 D. Mcpherson 28.636 3
38 C. Sipp 28.645 56
39 D. Mizdal 28.684 9
40 J. Temme 28.775 9
41 D. James 28.805 7
42 S. Stuart 28.826 61
43 S. Breckenridge 28.831 2
44 J. Ashmead 28.851 35
45 J. Rock Page 28.870 63
46 M. Pearson 28.923 37
47 S. Van Hawk 28.967 13
48 S. Salenius 28.991 3
49 R. Orlando 29.000 29
50 S. Villa 29.021 1
51 R. Mclendon 29.107 13
52 A. Fania 29.111 56
53 C. Montgomery 29.115 2
54 M. Schnettler 29.166 3
55 J. Purk 29.295 1
56 E. Pinson 29.472 38
57 S. Ackerman 29.576 2
58 D. Sanchez 30.425 19