Go back to AMASuperbike.com home
AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Superbike Championship
Pikes Peak Int'l Raceway - Fountain, CO
May 30-June 1, 2003

Lockhart-Phillips USA Formula Xtreme
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Practice times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
19800:54.977Practice 1Jake P. ZemkePaso Robles, CAHON954
21100:55.084Practice 3Ben SpiesLongview, TXSUZ1000
3600:55.211Practice 1Damon S. BuckmasterCypress, CAYAM1000
46800:55.462Practice 1Adam FergussonBirmingham, ALSUZ1000
5400:55.520Practice 3Joshua Kurt HayesGulfport, MSSUZ1000
611000:55.544Practice 3Doug ChandlerSalinas, CAHON1000
79600:55.626Practice 3Aaron GobertLake Elsinore, CAYAM1000
813500:55.815Practice 3T. Y. HowardWeatherford, TXHON1000
99500:55.843Practice 1Roger HaydenOwensboro, KYHON954
10500:55.874Practice 1Steve RappCorona, CASUZ1000
11200:55.907Practice 3Jamie A. HackingGreer, SCYAM1000
12100:55.937Practice 3Jason R. PridmoreVentura, CASUZ1000
1313400:56.064Practice 3Martin CraggillRancho Cucamonga, CAHON954
1411100:56.500Practice 3Craig ConnellCresson, TXHON1000
158600:56.843Practice 3Jimmy MooreEugene, ORSUZ1000
1613600:56.945Practice 3Jeffrey S. TigertSan Leandro, CASUZ1000
178700:56.974Practice 2Jack E. PfeiferLas Vegas, NVSUZ1000
181900:57.202Practice 3Jason CurtisCanyon Country, CAHON1000
1919900:57.338Practice 2Geoff MayAlpharetta, GASUZ1000
201800:57.483Practice 3Chris UlrichLake Elsinore, CASUZ1000
213900:57.956Practice 1Shane B. TurpinSandy, UTYAM1000
2226900:58.037Practice 2Rich DeemingWestminster, COSUZ1000
2317800:58.160Practice 3David GuyCampbell, CASUZ1000
2422100:58.162Practice 3Hawk MazzottaPebble Beach, CASUZ750
2512100:58.178Practice 3Lenny BeckmanPhoenix, AZSUZ1000
267100:58.478Practice 2Josh GrahamSteamboat Springs, COSUZ1000
275900:58.614Practice 3Alex McElyeaCave Creek, AZHON929
286200:58.889Practice 1Mickey P. LaneVallejo, CASUZ750
293200:58.942Practice 3Gregory L. GlennieBoulder, COYAM1000
303000:59.021Practice 3Sean FeyDenver, COYAM1000
3125300:59.235Practice 3Nathan HesterPriest River, IDSUZ750
3290600:59.245Practice 3Travis W. GrahamLittleton, COSUZ1000
3324100:59.508Practice 2Christopher AncienPortland, ORSUZ750
3494100:59.631Practice 2Jason KnuppChicago, ILSUZ1000
3570800:59.993Practice 3David BellSan Francisco, CASUZ750
3611700:59.995Practice 1Mark SimonVenice, CASUZ750
376301:00.001Practice 2Kevin HansonChampaign, ILSUZ1000
3811901:00.115Practice 2Leslie R. GerberDenver, COSUZ1000
3999501:00.405Practice 1Benjamin FoxPeyton, CODUC748
4020701:00.606Practice 1Jeremiah J. JohnsonCorona, CASUZ750
417601:00.682Practice 2Michael KostaSanta Rosa, CASUZ1000
42901:01.350Practice 1Eric Erling HaugoFlagstaff, AZSUZ750
4318901:03.748Practice 2Silbanio D. TrujilloWestminster, COUNK0
4417201:04.948Practice 2Jessica ZaluskyPrior Lake, MNSUZ750