Go back to AMASuperbike.com home
AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Superbike Championship
Barber Motorsports Park - Birmingham, AL
Sept. 19-21, 2003

Pro Honda Oils Supersport Championship presented by Shoei
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Race times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
12201:30.273Final - 1Tommy HaydenOwensboro, KYKAW599
21701:30.622Final - 1Miguel DuHamelRepentigny, QCHON600
3601:30.711Final - 1Damon S. BuckmasterCypress, CAYAM600
49601:30.731Final - 1Aaron GobertLake Elsinore, CAYAM600
5201:31.320Final - 1Jamie A. HackingGreer, SCYAM600
62301:31.405Final - 1Alex GobertLake Elsinore, CAHON600
79801:31.597Final - 1Jake P. ZemkePaso Robles, CAHON600
89501:31.603Final - 1Roger HaydenOwensboro, KYHON600
945101:31.650Final - 1Lee AcreeJamestown, NCYAM600
105601:31.652Final - 1Tony MeiringTracy, CAKAW599
1140501:32.309Final - 1Darren LuckBonita Springs, FLSUZ600
1267101:32.579Final - 1Blake R. YoungMadison, WIHON600
1310701:32.615Final - 1Jamie StaufferOceanside, CASUZ600
144001:32.738Final - 1Jason DiSalvoStafford, NYYAM600
1531301:32.770Final - 1Chris PerisCalgary, ABHON600
163501:33.591Final - 1T. Y. HowardWeatherford, TXHON600
1724501:34.028Final - 1Logan YoungHouston, TXYAM600
1841501:34.111Final - 1Michael J. SanchezAustin, TXYAM600
1924201:34.490Final - 1Greg MyersKennesaw, GAYAM600
2013401:34.621Final - 1Martin CraggillRancho Cucamonga, CAHON600
212501:34.737Final - 1Dirk SanchezMexico City, MXKAW599
2212701:35.492Final - 1Steven C. BreckenridgeJacksonville, FLTRI600
2361301:36.064Final - 1Matthew McBrideMississauga, ONKAW600
2421901:36.874Final - 1Christopher S. RankinBastrop, TXHON600
2574101:36.947Final - 1Chad KlockPitman, PAKAW600
262901:37.145Final - 1Hector RomeroArboles Mx City, MXYAM600
2797301:37.147Final - 1James E. StroudOwens Cross Roads, ALHON600
2826101:37.311Final - 1Gregory R. WhiteRaleigh, NCYAM600
2927101:37.450Final - 1Scotty L. VanscoikWarsaw, INYAM600
3010801:38.091Final - 1Jeremy HaidukPalm Beach Garden, FLYAM600
3150301:38.188Final - 1Nathan T. DressmanBerkley, MIYAM600
327301:39.733Final - 1Anthony Ian CammackBrandywine, MDSUZ600
3313901:43.132Final - 1Jeff K. WoodMansfield, MAYAM600
3481101:46.171Final - 1Michael MorganGoshen, INSUZ600
3535301:46.456Final - 1Nathan HesterPriest River, IDYAM600
3624401:47.681Final - 1Taylor C. KnappLapeer, MIYAM600
3720001:48.990Final - 1Chris L. SiebenhaarFremont, CAHON600