Go back to AMASuperbike.com home
AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Superbike Championship
Barber Motorsports Park - Birmingham, AL
Sept. 19-21, 2003

Genuine Suzuki Accessories Superstock
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Race times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
1301:28.227Final - 1Vincent HaskovecLake Elsinore, CASUZ750
22201:28.291Final - 1Tommy HaydenOwensboro, KYKAW636
3401:28.382Final - 1Joshua Kurt HayesGulfport, MSSUZ750
44001:28.457Final - 1Jason DiSalvoStafford, NYYAM600
55101:28.458Final - 1Steve RappCorona, CASUZ750
65601:28.616Final - 1Tony MeiringTracy, CAKAW636
714301:28.804Final - 1Opie CaylorMarietta, GASUZ750
86801:29.096Final - 1Adam FergussonBirmingham, ALSUZ750
94401:29.468Final - 1John HanerPearland, TXSUZ750
103601:29.585Final - 1Eric C. WoodMansfield, MASUZ750
1132001:29.628Final - 1James EllisonUnited Kingdom,SUZ750
125901:29.659Final - 1Jacob L. HoldenPuyallup, WASUZ750
131301:29.734Final - 1Mike D. CiccottoSebastian, FLSUZ750
143401:29.756Final - 1Brian StokesKingston, GASUZ750
154501:30.080Final - 1Lee AcreeJamestown, NCSUZ750
161801:30.154Final - 1Chris UlrichLake Elsinore, CASUZ750
1731301:30.299Final - 1Chris PerisCalgary, ABHON600
1817401:30.369Final - 1Corey D. EatonPlacerville, CASUZ750
195401:30.547Final - 1Jeremy ToyeSan Diego, CASUZ750
201601:30.793Final - 1Scott JensenPhoenix, AZSUZ750
219901:31.146Final - 1Jason PetersIndianapolis, INSUZ750
2270101:31.156Final - 1David WeberRoswell, GASUZ750
236901:31.310Final - 1Danny C. EslickBroken Arrow, OKSUZ750
2440501:31.322Final - 1Darren LuckBonita Springs, FLSUZ750
2594001:31.453Final - 1J. J. RoetlinKalona, IASUZ750
263301:31.454Final - 1Travis A. KingSaint Louis, MOSUZ750
2727801:31.675Final - 1Heath A. SmallHouston, TXYAM600
2824501:31.854Final - 1Logan YoungHouston, TXYAM600
2929201:31.884Final - 1Darin E. EdwardsSeattle, WASUZ750
305701:32.214Final - 1John McGarityClarkston, GASUZ750
312501:32.406Final - 1Marco MartinezFort Lauderdale, FLSUZ750
3213101:32.639Final - 1Chuck IveyAugusta, GASUZ750
339401:32.663Final - 1Tom WertmanPuyallup, WASUZ750
3412401:32.903Final - 1Arash HoshmandySnellville, GASUZ750
3525301:33.074Final - 1Nathan HesterPriest River, IDYAM750
3661301:33.135Final - 1Matthew McBrideMississauga, ONKAW600
3723201:33.325Final - 1Chad RollandGold Canyon, AZSUZ750
3897301:33.481Final - 1James E. StroudOwens Cross Roads, ALHON600
3924401:33.723Final - 1Taylor C. KnappLapeer, MIYAM600
40901:34.455Final - 1Eric Erling HaugoFlagstaff, AZSUZ750
4188801:34.686Final - 1Joseph S. DawsonMesa, AZSUZ600