Go back to AMASuperbike.com home
AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Superbike Championship
Daytona Int'l Speedway - Daytona Beach, FL
March 5-9, 2003

Genuine Suzuki Accessories Superstock
Class logo
 

Fastest overall Race times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
1401:52.881Final - 1Joshua Kurt HayesGulfport, MSSUZ750
24501:52.942Final - 1Lee AcreeJamestown, NCSUZ750
34301:52.989Final - 1Jason R. PridmoreVentura, CASUZ750
4301:52.993Final - 1Vincent HaskovecLake Elsinore, CASUZ750
52201:53.076Final - 1Tommy HaydenOwensboro, KYKAW636
66801:53.099Final - 1Adam FergussonBirmingham, ALSUZ750
75101:53.104Final - 1Steve RappCorona, CASUZ750
81301:53.113Final - 1Mike D. CiccottoSebastian, FLSUZ750
93601:53.135Final - 1Eric C. WoodMansfield, MASUZ750
10101:53.273Final - 1Jimmy MooreEugene, ORSUZ750
114001:53.444Final - 1Jason DiSalvoStafford, NYYAM600
1214301:53.766Final - 1Opie CaylorMarietta, GASUZ750
135601:53.766Final - 1Tony MeiringTracy, CAKAW636
145301:54.062Final - 1John DuganWashougal, WASUZ750
151801:54.133Final - 1Chris UlrichLake Elsinore, CASUZ750
165801:54.175Final - 1Matthew FurtekSouth Holland, ILSUZ750
173401:54.220Final - 1Brian StokesKingston, GASUZ750
18201:54.333Final - 1Scott F. HarwellLincolnton, NCSUZ750
192301:54.471Final - 1Rich ConicelliLawrenceville, GASUZ750
2010101:54.472Final - 1Jordan M. SzokeBrantford, ONSUZ750
218901:54.514Final - 1Scott A. GreenwoodDunbarton, NHSUZ750
224401:54.928Final - 1John HanerPearland, TXSUZ750
232701:55.453Final - 1Michael R. HannasOakland, CASUZ750
2494001:55.726Final - 1J. J. RoetlinKalona, IASUZ750
259901:55.780Final - 1Jason PetersIndianapolis, INSUZ750
262601:55.842Final - 1Andrew NelsonKars, ONHON600
272101:55.861Final - 1Hawk MazzottaPebble Beach, CASUZ750
285901:55.915Final - 1Jacob L. HoldenPuyallup, WASUZ750
293001:56.324Final - 1Kevin W. PateCrowley, TXSUZ750
30501:56.606Final - 1Justin N. BlakeCaledonia, MISUZ750
3131301:57.174Final - 1Chris PerisCalgary, ABHON600
321001:57.605Final - 1David M. EstokNew Smyrna Beach, FLBUE1000
338101:59.308Final - 1C. R. GittereCharlotte, NCSUZ750
349402:00.276Final - 1Tom WertmanPuyallup, WASUZ750
3515502:00.589Final - 1Crash LoweLongmont, COSUZ750
3672102:00.770Final - 1Michael S. McAllisterMarshall, MIYAM600
3785102:01.104Final - 1Michael A. HanleyMiami, FLSUZ750
38902:01.144Final - 1Eric Erling HaugoFlagstaff, AZSUZ750
3916002:01.222Final - 1David AlleyAftron, VASUZ750
4051702:01.324Final - 1Ottis R. LanceArgyle, TXBMG1000