Go back to AMAMotocross.com home
AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship
Budds Creek Motocross Park - Budds Creek, MD
June 15, 2003

125 Motocross
 

Fastest overall times

 
Pos. No. Best time Session Rider name Hometown Bike Size
125902:20.130Moto 1JAMES M STEWARTHAINES CITY, FLKAW125
211102:23.204Moto 1GRANT LANGSTONTEMECULA, CAKTM125
391702:23.703Practice 6ERIC SORBYMURRIETA, CAKAW125
4302:24.012Moto 2MICHAEL L BROWNJOHNSON CITY, TNKAW125
51802:24.196Practice 5BROCK SELLARDSSHERRODSVILLE, OHYAM125
65202:24.452Moto 2IVAN TEDESCOSHERRODSVILLE, OHYAM125
75602:24.556Moto 1KELLY D SMITHLUDINGTON, MIYAM125
85502:24.966Moto 1STEVE BONIFACETEMECULA, CAKTM125
9602:25.051Practice 6STEVE LAMSONCAMINO, CASUZ125
1010602:25.379Moto 2DARYL HURLEYRIVERSIDE, CASUZ125
117802:25.727Pre-Qualifier 2TYSON D HADSELLHUDSON, FLYAM125
1212002:26.352Moto 1STEVE P MERTENSSONOMA, CAYAM125
133902:26.556Practice 6CHRISTOPHER GOSSELAARVICTORVILLE, CAHON125
146802:26.728Practice 6MICHAEL A BRANDESSAN JOSE, CAYAM125
154102:26.827Moto 1ANDREW T SHORTCOLORADO SPRINGS, COSUZ125
163202:26.972Moto 2MICHAEL BYRNELAKE ELSINORE, CAHON125
1710902:27.151Practice 6CRAIG ANDERSONRIVERSIDE, CAYAM125
1812302:27.210Practice 6BRETT METCALFETEMECULA, CAKTM125
1920302:27.246Pre-Qualifier 1ROBERT S KINIRYSKANEATELES, NYSUZ125
2010202:27.356Pre-Qualifier 1SHANE M BESSRIVERSIDE, CASUZ125
2175702:27.457Pre-Qualifier 2KEVIN W JOHNSONALBUQUERQUE, NMYAM125
2233802:27.579Moto 2BRIAN W GRAYSAINT AUGUSTINE, FLSUZ125
2326702:27.586Pre-Qualifier 2JOSHUA SUMMEYSTANLEY, NCYAM125
2497002:27.646Moto 1MATTHIEU LALLOZCORONA, CASUZ125
255102:27.958Moto 2DAVID PINGREETEMECULA, CASUZ125
2672402:28.400Practice 2WILLIAM J BRYANTHOPE MILLS, NCYAM125
2711602:28.756Moto 2TOM WELCHCHARLOTTE HALL, MDHON125
289602:28.909Moto 1RYAN MILLSCLINTONDALE, NYHON125
2944102:29.104Pre-Qualifier 1JEREMY R CHAUSSEELANCASTER, CAYAM125
3025102:29.160Pre-Qualifier 2PAUL D VERACKABRIDGEWATER, MAKAW125
3127902:29.379Practice 2KURAUDO TODACHATSWORTH, CAHON125
3226002:29.492Pre-Qualifier 2NICHOLAS P ADAMSHASTINGS, MIYAM125
3351102:29.565Pre-Qualifier 2PAUL PEREBIJNOSLAKE WORTH, FLYAM125
3448202:29.629Pre-Qualifier 2MICHAEL R BLOSEPHOENIX, AZYAM125
358402:30.286Moto 1RANDY J VALADEHOWELL, MIYAM125
3614102:30.577Pre-Qualifier 2CASEY M CLARKPINE GROVE, PAYAM125
3719102:31.012Moto 2JONATHAN SHIMPCANYON COUNTRY, CAKAW125
3819602:31.114Moto 1LEVI A REIDLLANO, CASUZ125
3911002:31.120Pre-Qualifier 1THOMAS L HOFMASTERPEARL CITY, ILYAM125
4028002:31.142Practice 6TIM E WEIGANDCHATSWORTH, CAHON125
4146102:31.267Practice 2DAVID A GINOLFILAKE HOPATCONG, NJYAM250
4238002:31.293Practice 1CHARLES M ELLISMANORVILLE, NYSUZ125
4353002:31.515Practice 2DYLAN LORDAPPLE VALLEY, CASUZ125
447902:32.559Pre-Qualifier 1BARRY CARSTENBAYVILLE, NJSUZ125
4551702:32.789Moto 1HANS M NEELBRISTOL, TNKTM125
4644202:32.855Moto 1JUSTIN T MACEHESPERIA, CAKAW125
4727102:32.989Moto 1MIKE VERACKABRIDGEWATER, MAYAM125
4860802:33.650Pre-Qualifier 1DUSTIN G PULLEYCOLUMBIA CITY, INYAM125
4920002:33.816Practice 2NATHAN J MILLERCOLEMAN, MISUZ125
5010502:34.848Practice 5RYAN HUGHESTEMECULA, CAKTM125
5136002:34.894Practice 2JEREMY COOKELIZABETHVILLE, PAYAM125
5235802:35.284Practice 2TONY L GRAHAMRINGGOLD, GAYAM125
5319402:35.549Last Chance AARON M DIETERDANSVILLE, NYSUZ250
5443102:35.779Practice 2COLT S HUMPHREYMORRIS, OKYAM125
5547502:36.066Practice 2JESSE CASILLASJAMUL, CAYAM125
5617402:36.342Pre-Qualifier 1RODNEY M HORROCKSDUNKIRK, MDYAM125
5715602:36.543Last Chance WILLIAM A BROWNINGRUSHVILLE, OHHUS125
5840202:37.498Practice 2RYAN J ABRIGOSNOHOMISH, WASUZ125
5967402:37.520Pre-Qualifier 2MARK WALDELEPOMPTON PLAINS, NJYAM125
6080602:37.567Pre-Qualifier 1BLAKE B KENNEDYCOVINGTON, LAYAM125
6193002:37.909Last Chance TOM PARSONSCITRA, FLYAM125
6239002:38.047Pre-Qualifier 2BRIAN GERTHLORAIN, OHSUZ125
6335702:38.281Practice 1DAVID A HILLNEW PHILADELPHIA, OHSUZ125
6448302:38.958Pre-Qualifier 2THOMAS A BURTONSTEWARTSVILLE, NJYAM125
6577102:39.063Last Chance KYLE J GARROPRINCETON, WIYAM125
6695902:40.308Pre-Qualifier 1JIMMY R GOODWYNCHATTANOOGA, TNYAM125
6788102:41.072Pre-Qualifier 2ERIC W HENNESSEYWEBSTER, MAYAM125
6870302:41.289Pre-Qualifier 1BRETT H SALANDERFREEPORT, PAKAW125
6950302:41.765Practice 2CHRIS L WELSHDARLINGTON, MDYAM125
7073702:42.032Pre-Qualifier 1DARBY D FOWLERBRISTOL, WIYAM125
7119702:42.255Practice 1CURT M BELOYAURORA, MNYAM125
7278802:42.858Pre-Qualifier 1JOSEPH W ROBERTSONMECHANICSBURG, PAYAM125
7333402:43.413Pre-Qualifier 2CHRIS GAVLAKMECHANICSBURG, PAKAW125
7448502:43.456Pre-Qualifier 2CODY HUDDLESTONTUCSON, AZKTM125
7549502:43.602Practice 2TYSON BURMEISTERNORCO, CAHON125
7683802:44.862Practice 2BRIAN J MCCULLOCHRIVERSIDE, CAHON125
7727702:45.260Pre-Qualifier 1RONNIE L ZINGGKALKESKA, MIKAW125
7851602:45.967Pre-Qualifier 1TODD A STAVACBRIELLE, NJYAM125
7921102:46.211Pre-Qualifier 1STEFY BAUTALLAHASSEE, FLHON125
8057402:46.643Pre-Qualifier 1RYAN L HOLLIDAYPITTSBURGH, PASUZ125
8148402:46.969Pre-Qualifier 1JONATHAN C ECKLUNDIRVONA, PAKTM125
8242202:48.083Practice 1CHRISTOPHER B MORGANBEDFORD, VAYAM125
8331902:48.856Practice 2BRIAN K ONEALWILSON, NCKTM125
8442702:49.624Pre-Qualifier 2JOSH S SEDMAKCONNEAUT, OHHON125
8593203:01.168Practice 1DALLAS M LUSKMECHANICSVILLE, MDYAM125